Accident Junkers Ju 88C-6 2N+SL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185514

Date:Wednesday 1 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88C-6
Owner/operator:I./ZG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2N+SL
MSN: 750592
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:sea Cap de la Chèvre -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane was shot down during air combat. All three occupants are missing in action and are presumed to have died.
- Uffz. Meierl Anton. (MIA).
- Fw. Nepomucky Herbert. (MIA).
- Uffz. Gruntz Hans-Ulrich. (MIA).

Sources:

http://www.absa3945.com/Pertes%20Bretagne/Morbihan/1%20decembre%201943/1%20decembre%201943.htm