Accident Bonanza 35 LV-XWH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185534

Date:Thursday 14 May 1970
Time:
Type:Bonanza 35
Owner/operator:Taxi Aéreo
Registration: LV-XWH
MSN: D-1138
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villa Sarmiento, Haedo, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Neuquen
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into house. Reported Aero Commander W/O 14 MAY 1970.
Pilot killed and two others killed on the ground (while air transport of a corpse).

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 15 May 1970, p38
La Nacion 15 May 1970, p24
Book: Gabriel Pavlovcic (2012) Registro Completo de Aeronaves de Argentina.