Accident North American F-86F Sabre 0900,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185544

Date:Tuesday 9 April 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV)
Registration: 0900
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guarico -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with 3335. Pilot Major Gilbert Antonio Guerrero Gómez ejected but parachute did not open.

Sources:

Scramble
Fuerza Aerea Venezuela-FAV Group