Incident Beechcraft G36 Bonanza N596DS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185692

Date:Tuesday 22 March 2016
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Beechcraft Corporation
Registration: N596DS
MSN: E-3806
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near McPherson Airport (KMPR), McPherson, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Beech Factory (KBEC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft, a Hawker Beechcraft G36 Bonanza, force landed to rural roadway terrain northeast of McPherson Airport (KMPR), McPherson, Kansas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ksal.com/plane-makes-emergency-landing/
http://www.ksn.com/news/local/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-mcpherson-county/1024237850
http://www.wibw.com/content/news/Plane-lands-on-McPherson-Co-road-373135261.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20160325014841/http://www.kwch.com:80/news/local-news/plane-lands-on-roadway-in-mcpherson-co/38638568

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000424282.html