Incident Cessna 182R Skylane G-ISEH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185940

Date:Monday 28 March 2016
Time:overnight
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182R Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-ISEH
MSN: 18267843
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:North Weald Airfield, Merlin Way, North Weald, Essex -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:North Weald Airfield, Essex (EGSX)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft blew over in very strong winds whilst parked at North Weald Airfield, Merlin Way, North Weald, Essex, causing some damage.

Sources:

1. Social media
2. https://siteapps.caa.co.uk/g-info/rk=ISEH