Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV DZ385,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185974

Date:Thursday 9 December 1943
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IV
Owner/operator:4 FPP ATA
Registration: DZ385
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Spilsby, Lincolnshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Spilsby, Lincolnshire
Narrative:
Mosquito DZ385: Damaged at 12:00 hrs when it burst a tyre on landing. 09/12/1943
Undercarriage damaged during landing.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
http://www.bcar.org.uk/new1943-incident-log