Accident Fuji FA-200-180 D-EAMH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186017

Date:Thursday 8 May 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SUBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fuji FA-200-180
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EAMH
MSN: 186
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lago d'Avino -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Missing in the Italian Alps. Found crashed on a frozen lake 2,200 meters up 10 days later.

Sources:

BFU 3X0007/75
The Straits Times 19 May 1975, p1