Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) G-BCUG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18610

Date:Monday 20 October 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Abeerdeen Aero Club
Registration: G-BCUG
MSN: 1178
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dyce, Aberdeen -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aberdeen/Dyce (ABZ/EGPD)
Destination airport:Aberdeen/Dyce (ABZ/EGPD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Aberdeen-Dyce Airport (ABZ/EGPD) on 20/10/1975. Registration G-BCUG cancelled by the CAA on 8/12/1975 as "destroyed"

Sources:

1. http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-BCUG.pdf
2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=1150&count=50]