Incident Cessna 210L Centurion 9A-DZP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186187

Date:Tuesday 5 April 2016
Time:19:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 9A-DZP
MSN: 21060163
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lučko airfield (LDZL) -   Croatia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LDZL
Destination airport:LDZL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The engine shuts down on the plane and the plane crashed in field about 300m before the Lučko airfield. The pilot suffered serious injuries, damage on the aircraft was substantial.

Sources:

http://www.index.hr/vijesti/clanak/pri-prisilnom-slijetanju-na-aerodrom-lucko-tesko-ozlijedjen-pilot-cessne/885463.aspx
https://www.vecernji.hr/vijesti/drama-u-luckom-pilot-tesko-ozlijeden-pri-slijetanju-u-letu-mu-se-ugasio-motor-cessne-1074033
https://www.24sata.hr/news/svjedok-pada-cessne-da-je-bio-iskusniji-pilot-bi-sigurno-sletio-468485

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 May 2012 9A-DZP Fami d.o.o. 0 LDZL min