Accident Cessna 150F D-EFZY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186607

Date:Monday 26 June 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EFZY
MSN: 15062174
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kiebingen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into forest. Wreckage found eight days later in a eight meters hight tree crown. Occupants (32/23).

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 28 June 1967, p73
BFU
German Civil Register