ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186921
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 10 January 1945 |
Time: | 20:50 |
Type: | de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI |
Owner/operator: | 692 (Fellowship of the Bellows) Sqn RAF |
Registration: | PF430 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | RAF stn Graveley, Cambridgeshire, England -
United Kingdom
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | RAF Graveley, Cambridgeshire |
Destination airport: | RAF Graveley |
Narrative:Mosquito PF430: Took off at 16:51 hrs for mission to Hannover. 10/01/1945
The aircraft was returning a landed on one engine at 20:50 hrs.
Crew:
A/S/Ldr (66524) Robert Gerald St. Clere WADSWORTH DFC (pilot) RAF - Ok
F/O (133.569) Robert Edward SCHOLES DFC (nav.) RAFVR - Ok
Sources:
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 692 Sqdn RAF