Accident Yakovlev Yak-11 (C-11) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187244

Date:Thursday 21 July 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-11 (C-11)
Owner/operator:17.SLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 170407
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bezno, Mladá -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yak-11 crashed during ILS-flight near Bezno, 10 km SW of Mladá Boleslav. Instructor pilot Lt Karel Bělohradský and
Lt Josef Novotný was killed.

Sources:

https://www.valka.cz/topic/view/105132
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bezno
Soviet Transports