ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187248
Last updated: 10 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-SEP-1973 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Scheibe SF 25B Falke |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | OE-... |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Strmilov -
Czech Republic
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed after collision with Czech AF L-29 (2845) during interception in Czech Airspace.
Sources:
Soviet Transports