Incident Sukhoi Su-7U 115,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187538

Date:Tuesday 23 April 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-7U
Owner/operator:3.PLMB Polish Air Force
Registration: 115
MSN: 2115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nadarzyce Range -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during bombing practice on the Nadarzyce Range when a fuel tank fell off and damaged the elevators.

Sources:

http://lotnictwo.net.pl/forum/
http://web.archive.org/web/20171024005028/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com:80/FitterFixed.html