Incident Lisunov Li-2T (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187700

Date:unk. date 1950
Time:
Type:Lisunov Li-2T (2x)
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sachalin -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wreckages of two military Li-2T found during search of another missing aircraft 6.-18.12.1995. Crash dates unknown.

Sources:

press report