Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187721

Date:Sunday 29 May 2016
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amritsar airport -   India
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Several light planes were damaged during heavy floodings and strong winds, while being parked at the airport.

Sources:

https://www.hindustantimes.com/india/pre-monsoon-showers-cause-havoc-airport-flooded-flights-disrupted-cars-damaged/story-tkRITmhcmkWLPbjGPuO6EP.html