Incident Schleicher ASK 21 D-6857,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187816

Date:Thursday 26 May 2016
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 21
Owner/operator:Segelfluggruppe Reiselfingen e.V.
Registration: D-6857
MSN: 21118
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Reiselfingen Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Reiselfingen
Destination airport:Reiselfingen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing following a failed winch launch. The flight instructor suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.suedkurier.de/region/schwarzwald-baar-heuberg/loeffingen/Flugunfall-mit-glimpflichem-Ausgang;art372525,8729070