Incident Heinkel He 111 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187890

Date:Tuesday 8 May 1945
Time:daybreak
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe - private plane of Minister Albert Speer
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beach of La Concha - San Sebastián -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oslo, Norway
Destination airport:Pyrenees
Narrative:
Forced landing in the waters of Beach of La Concha due to lack of petro; belgian "dirigente rexista" León Degrelle (38) and two others injured.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/20709/?page=2
wikipedia.de
Leon Degrelle memoirs of a Waffen SS Volunteer (book) pages 391-396, Paperback ISBN 978-0-939484-77-5