Incident Aeronca LV-UGA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187896

Date:Saturday 29 September 1945
Time:c. 10:30 LT
Type:Aeronca
Owner/operator:Aero Club Santa Fe
Registration: LV-UGA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Fe, SF -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Aeronca (65 HP) and one Fleet in formation flight during air festival. One Aeronca collided with the Fleet, destroying the propeller. Emergency landing on Soccer field at Yobe.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/20854/?page=6