Accident Junkers Ju 88C-6 2N+SD ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187899

Date:Wednesday 1 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88C-6
Owner/operator:I./ZG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2N+SD
MSN: 750957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:sea, near Pointe Penmarch -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by allied forces during air battle. All three occupants are missing in action and are presumed to have died.
Lt. Gerhard Neumann (MIA).
OGFr. Feuerberg, Ernst. (MIA).
Uffz. Meinz, Wilhelm. (MIA).

Sources:

http://www.absa3945.com/Pertes%20Bretagne/Morbihan/1%20decembre%201943/1%20decembre%201943.htm