Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion N9577Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187922

Date:Monday 6 June 2016
Time:20:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Short Notice Inc
Registration: N9577Y
MSN: 21064552
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Tampa Executive Airport (KVDF), Tampa, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pensacola Int'l (KPNS)
Destination airport:Peter O Knight (KTPF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to residential roadway terrain northwest of Tampa Executive Airport (KVDF), Tampa, Florida. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.wtsp.com/article/news/local/plane-lands-on-56th-street-in-temple-terrace-on-sunday/234152017
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=9577Y