Incident MiG-27MU TU657,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188071

Date:Sunday 12 June 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-27MU
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force IAF
Registration: TU657
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rajasthan's Jodhpur -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jodhpur Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An IAF MiG-27 fighter plane crashed into a car and a house in a residential neighbourhood.
The two pilots ejected safely seconds before the crash, and no casualties were reported on the ground.

Sources:

https://www.ndtv.com/india-news/mig-27-crashes-in-jodhpur-pilots-safe-1418384
https://www.motoroids.com/news/jodhpur-mig-fighter-plane-crashes-into-a-tata-safari-no-casualties-reported/

Media:

http://www.motoroids.com/news/jodhpur-mig-fighter-plane-crashes-into-a-tata-safari-no-casualties-reported/