Incident EC-102 ASTRO II PU-MBV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188113

Date:Sunday 12 June 2016
Time:
Type:EC-102 ASTRO II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-MBV
MSN: 53/98
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Marília, Sao Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Garça, Sao Paulo
Destination airport:Tupã, Sao paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Pilot of an ASTRO II ultralight made a emergency landing after an engine failure. No injures

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/bauru-marilia/noticia/2016/06/aviao-experimental-faz-pouso-forcado-margens-de-rodovia-em-marilia.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pu.htm