Accident Lioré-et-Olivier LeO 451 45,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188143

Date:Wednesday 19 June 1940
Time:
Type:Lioré-et-Olivier LeO 451
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 45
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Monthaut -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While trying to escape from the German invasion of France, the plane crashed and the three French pilots died in the crash.

Sources:

http://belvezedurazes.blogs.lindependant.com/archive/2016/06/14/commemoration-a-monthaut-de-l-accident-d-avion-du-19-juin-19-219848.html
http://www.souvenirfrancaisaude.com/crbst_96.html
http://francecrashes39-45.net/page_fiche_av.php?id=3876 .