Runway excursion Incident Cessna 152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188197

Date:Thursday 16 June 2016
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Immokalee Regional Airport (KIMM), Immokalee, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Immokalee Rgnl (KIMM)
Destination airport:Immokalee Rgnl (KIMM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion and subsequent nosegear collapse while practicing touch-and-go landings at Immokalee Regional Airport (KIMM), Immokalee, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole student pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.abc-7.com/story/32241132/no-injuries-in-immokalee-plane-crash