Accident Beechcraft 77 Skipper N60189,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188282

Date:Wednesday 15 June 2016
Time:21:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE77 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 77 Skipper
Owner/operator:AV Flight Simulation LLC
Registration: N60189
MSN: WA-7
Year of manufacture:1979
Total airframe hrs:2730 hours
Engine model:Lycoming O-235-L2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:NE of Santa Fe Municipal Airport (KSAF), Santa Fe, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santa Fe Muni (KSAF)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted signage during a force landing northeast of the Santa Fe Municipal Airport (KSAF), Santa Fe, New Mexico. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: GAA16CA320
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.kob.com/new-mexico-news/small-plane-performs-emergency-landing-in-santa-fe-county/4170632/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-JUN-16,SANTA%20FE,N60189]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N60189

Location