Accident Astro VW 1.6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188300

Date:Tuesday 21 June 2016
Time:08:30 LT
Type:Astro VW 1.6
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ji-Paraná Airport -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ji-Paraná Airport
Destination airport:Ji-Paraná Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultra-light falls in Ji-Parana. The suspicion is that one of the left wing of the parts have come loose. The pilot died.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/ro/rondonia/noticia/2016/06/aeronave-cai-explode-e-piloto-morre-carbonizado-em-ji-parana-ro.html