Runway excursion Incident Groen Sparrowhawk II N130SW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188377

Date:Saturday 25 June 2016
Time:
Type:Groen Sparrowhawk II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N130SW
MSN: S0200010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lubbock Executive Airpark (F82), Lubbock, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lubbock Exec (F82)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Waterman built Sparrowhawk II, experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Lubbock Executive Airpark (F82), Lubbock, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage upon impact with a tree and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.everythinglubbock.com/news/local-news/small-plane-crashes-after-touchdown-saturday-morning-according-to-lubbock-dps/492249157
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:27-JUN-16,NOT+RECORDED]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N130SW

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/AAI_Sparrowhawk
http://sportflyingforum.com/accidents.php