Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP TC-ERF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188379

Date:Saturday 25 June 2016
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Er-Ah Flight School
Registration: TC-ERF
MSN: 172S10752
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Burdur Lake, Burdur Province -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Isparta Süleyman Demirel (ISE/LTFC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to uneven open field terrain on the banks of Burdur Lake in Burdur Province southwest of Isparta Süleyman Demirel Airport (LTFC), Isparta Province. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://en.trend.az/world/turkey/2550319.html
http://www.sozcu.com.tr/2016/gundem/son-dakika-haberi/burdurda-egitim-ucagi-zorunlu-inis-yapti-4-1290815/
http://www.burduryenigun.com/egitim-ucagi-burdurda-sert-inis-yapti/
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/TC-ERF.html
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Er-Ah-Flight-School/Cessna-172S-Skyhawk-SP/2721945