Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-32R-301 Saratoga II HP N3116C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188441

Date:Wednesday 29 June 2016
Time:19:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301 Saratoga II HP
Owner/operator:MMG Aviation LLC
Registration: N3116C
MSN: 3246233
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Columbia Regional Airport (KCOU), Columbia, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jefferson City Meml (KJEF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency nosegear up landing at Columbia Regional Airport (KCOU), Columbia, Missouri. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20160803100652/http://krcgtv.com:80/news/local/emergency-crews-respond-to-the-jefferson-city-airport
http://www.columbiatribune.com/52fe5ef0-8d5d-5fdb-8045-5d1ddd011e27.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:30-JUN-16,COLUMBIA,N3116C]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3116C

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/1313706-8190f41c0972718b77295bc150dffefde3db35b5/aircrafttype/P32R