Incident ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188473

Date:Friday 1 July 2016
Time:10:20
Type:ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vers, Lot -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saint-Genies (Dordogne)
Destination airport:Vers
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed upon landing. The pilot (47) was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/faits-divers/crash-dun-ulm-vendredi-1er-juillet-dans-le-lot_4153997.html