Accident airplane (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188501

Date:Monday 10 August 1942
Time:
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 18 / Occupants: 18
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Navy airplane collided and crashed in sea. Two French pilots and 18 others died.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/14137/