Incident ultralight unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188597

Date:Saturday 9 July 2016
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deer Park Airport (KDEW), Deer Park, Washington -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KDEW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted open field terrain shortly after takeoff from Deer Park Airport (KDEW), Deer Park, Washington. The ultralight sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.breakingnews.com/item/2016/07/10/small-plane-crash-in-deer-park-wash-officials/
http://www.kathrynsreport.com
FAA