ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188646
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-JUL-2016 |
Time: | c. 15:30 |
Type: | Antonov An-12BP |
Owner/operator: | Ruby Star Airlines |
Registration: | EW-338TI |
MSN: | 1340106 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Minsk-2 International Airport (MSQ/UMMS) -
Belarus
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Minsk-2 International Airport was hit by a severe thunderstorm with rain and hail.
During the storm a parked An-12 transport plane (EW-338TI) of Ruby Star Airlines was blown into a Belavia Boeing 737-3Q8, EW-283PA.
The An-12 was parked at the airport for maintenance since July 1. The Boeing 737 was parked since July 7.
UMMS 131300Z 18002G06MPS 1600 SHRA BKN010CB BKN076 18/18 Q1008 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131255Z VRB02MPS 8000 -SHRA BKN014CB BKN076 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131250Z 03004G09MPS 010V110 9999 VCTS BKN014CB 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131246Z 36007G14MPS 2400 VCTS -SHRA BKN014CB 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131244Z 35009G19MPS 2100 VCTS -SHRA BKN014CB 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131242Z 34011G20MPS 290V360 1300 VCTS SHRA BKN014CB 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131239Z 32013G20MPS 270V360 0300 R31/0400 +TSRA BKN013CB 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131238Z 31014G25MPS 250V360 0350 R31/0400 +TSRA BKN013CB 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131236Z 30016G25MPS 250V340 0100 R31/0250 +TSRA VV006 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131233Z 27015G25MPS 0100 R31/0250 +TSRAGR VV005 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131231Z 25014G25MPS 0050 R31/0200 +TSRAGR VV001 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131230Z 21012G25MPS M0050 R31/0100 +TSRAGR VV001 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG RMK QBB050
UMMS 131229Z 19012G25MPS 0050 R31/0150 +TSRAGR VV001 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131228Z 16010G24MPS 0050 R31/0150 +TSRA VV001 20/19 Q1006 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131227Z 13009G22MPS 0100 R31/0250 +TSRA VV001 27/20 Q1005 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131225Z 12008G22MPS 070V240 0150 R31/0200 +TSRA BKN002CB 27/20 Q1005 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131224Z 11007G22MPS 070V240 0500 R31/0500 +TSRA BKN004CB 27/20 Q1005 R31/290060 NOSIG
UMMS 131223Z 10007G22MPS 070V240 2100 -TSRA BKN036CB 27/20 Q1005 R31/290060 TEMPO VRB18MPS 0500 +TSRAGR SQ
UMMS 131209Z 05004G07MPS 030V110 9999 TS BKN041CB 27/20 Q1005 R13/D TEMPO VRB14MPS 1200 TSRAGR SQ
UMMS 131200Z 09004G08MPS 040V130 9999 VCTS BKN028CB 27/20 Q1005 R13/D TEMPO VRB14MPS 1200 TSRAGR SQ
Sources:
https://ria.ru/world/20160713/1465308375.html https://sputnik.by/incidents/20160713/1024117386.html
Media: