ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188649
Last updated: 4 August 2020

Date:11-MAY-2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Ekolot KR-030 Topaz
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SPUR
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Sędziszów Malopolska -   Poland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wolica Ługowa
Destination airport:Wolica Ługowa
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain after touching a birk tree after takeoff from a field that was not a registered ultralight airfield.

Sources:

http://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/dlapilota/wypadek-samolotu-ultralekkiego-topaz-w-wolicy-lugowej-na-podkarpaciu