Incident Sukhoi Su-25M1 38 BLUE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188663

Date:Thursday 14 July 2016
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25M1
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration: 38 BLUE
MSN: 10318
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Starokostiantyniv air base, Khmelnytskyi Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:(ICAO: UKLS)
Destination airport:(ICAO: UKLS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
When performing training flight during takin off at Starokostiantyniv airbase in the Khmelnitsky region fell and crashed Su-25. As a result of the crash there were no injuries, the pilot ejected and is now on medical examinations.

Sources:

https://vpzhr.gp.gov.ua/ua/news.html?_m=publications&_t=rec&id=188898
https://www.pravda.com.ua/rus/news/2016/07/14/7114768/
https://www.facebook.com/GeneralStaff.ua/posts/623334761169118
http://forums.airforce.ru/matchast/5887-poteri-i-boevoi-sostav-vvs-ukrainy-43/