Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188702

Date:Wednesday 18 November 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Galesburg, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Runaway with female passenger (40). Landed after 15 minutes and overturned. Occupant injured.

Sources:

El Litoral 18 November 1942, p3