Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188725

Date:Sunday 17 July 2016
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pemberton Airport (3NJ1), Pemberton, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport terrain at Pemberton Airport (3NJ1), Pemberton, New Jersey. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.nbcphiladelphia.com/news/local/Ultralight-Plane-Crashes-Traps-Pilot-in-Burlington-County-387176471.html
http://6abc.com/news/pilot-seriously-injured-in-pemberton-plane-crash/1430503/