Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1435,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188925

Date:Thursday 28 July 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1435
MSN: 312395
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pirassununga, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:SBYS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Embraer Tucano made a forced landing in Pirassununga, SP. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-carlos-regiao/noticia/2016/07/aviao-da-afa-que-fez-pouso-forcado-em-fazenda-comecou-pegar-fogo.html
https://www.flickr.com/photos/danielrpopinga/8554809467