Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189020

Date:Saturday 2 July 2016
Time:21:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:West of Miller Airport (C40), Bluffton, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Miller (C40)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted cornfield terrain while on approach to land at Miller Airport (C40), Bluffton, Indiana. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wane.com/news/local-news/small-plane-crashes-in-well-county-cornfield/1071612625