Incident Ae.M.Oe.2 60,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189105

Date:Saturday 18 October 1941
Time:c. 14:00 LT
Type:Ae.M.Oe.2
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration: 60
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km NW of BA El Plumerillo, MZ -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Campo P..ón (14:00)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit tree during emergency landing after engine failure. Caught fire and burnt partially out. Crew not injured.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/19373/?page=2