Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189257

Date:Thursday 18 April 1940
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oslo -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
British airplane crashed in residential area and caught fire. Nine houses destroyed, 20 damaged.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/4033/