Incident Glasflügel 206 Hornet D-7836,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189288

Date:Sunday 14 August 2016
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic h206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glasflügel 206 Hornet
Owner/operator:Luftsportverein BwSFG Leipheim e.V.
Registration: D-7836
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Attenhausen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDMG
Destination airport:EDMG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in corn field with only minor damages to the glider. The pilot (21) escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/krumbach/Bruchlandung-eines-Segelflugzeugs-endet-glimpflich-id38789127.html
https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/krumbach/Es-war-eine-kontrollierte-Notlandung-id38800142.html