Incident Tecnam P96 Golf EC-KQZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189417

Date:Friday 19 August 2016
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic GOLF model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P96 Golf
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-KQZ
MSN: P96-G-059
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cula pass, Ceillac, Hautes Alpes -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:France
Destination airport:Italie
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane with two spanish occupants, a man and woman, impacted terrain near Cula pass, 2800 meters.
The plane flew with three other aircrafts at the time of the crash.
The pilot was slightly injured. The woman was injured to his face and had one leg broken.
She was helicoptered to the hospital of Briançon.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.dici.fr/actu/2016/08/20/cras] ... ise-898842
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://www.lemedia05.com/2016/37681/ce] ... -tourisme/
http://www.ledauphine.com/search?q=ceil ... sh&x=1&y=1

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.hapshack.com/images/RrUkH.jpg]

Images: