Incident Fiat BR.20M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189503

Date:Wednesday 18 December 1940
Time:
Type:Fiat BR.20M
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over London -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down during air raid over London. Two shot down. 13 italian airplane shot down over UK. Date not clear.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/4152/