Incident Crop Duster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189556

Date:Thursday 25 August 2016
Time:
Type:Crop Duster
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Between Ashburn and Sylvester, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:75J
Destination airport:75J
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aerial application aircraft hit Georgia Power wires and crash landed in cotton field.

Sources:

http://www.walb.com/story/32841779/plane-lands-in-cotton-field-after-clipping-power-line