Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189568

Date:Thursday 25 August 2016
Time:21:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Southwest Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Eppley Airfield in Omaha -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Eppley Airfield in Omaha
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A man climbed over a fence and drove a van into the nose gear of a Southwest Airlines airplane. Two crew members were injured as well as a passenger.

Sources:

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/wires/reuters/article-3759509/Man-boxer-shorts-jumps-fence-crashes-pickup-plane--Omaha-police.html
http://in.reuters.com/article/nebraska-flight-idINL1N1B706O