Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189739

Date:Friday 26 August 2016
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:River Lake Airpark near Clark Fork Idaho -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft clipped trees on takeoff and went down beyond them. Pilot sustained only apparent minor injuries.

Sources:

Sheriff Office