Incident B&F Technik FK-9 Mark IV Shortwing PH-4J1,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189752

Date:Wednesday 31 August 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
B&F Technik FK-9 Mark IV Shortwing
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-4J1
MSN: 310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hoogeveen Airfield, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hoogeveen Airfield (EHHO)
Destination airport:Hoogeveen Airfield (EHHO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane did not gain enough altitude on takeoff, tried to return to the airstrip and crashed upside down.
Both occupants were injured. One had to be taken to hospital.

Sources:

http://www.dvhn.nl/drenthe/Ultralight-vliegtuig-neergestort-in-Hoogeveen-21599010.html