Accident experimental plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189826

Date:Sunday 4 September 2016
Time:16:15
Type:experimental plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Protasovo airfield, Ryazan district of Ryazan region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Protasovo airfield, Ryazan district of Ryazan region
Destination airport:Protasovo airfield, Ryazan district of Ryazan region
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The home built plane crashed at the airfield under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://mmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1064582/
http://newsrussia.xyz/in-the-ryazan-region-when-a-hard-landing-of-home-made-plane-killed-the-pilot/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://en.news-original.ru/became-known-the-identity-of-the-pilot-who-died-in-a-terrible-plane-crash-near-ryazan-and-details-of-the-crash.html]